Skip to content

6x Cisco GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-04 CNUIAFJAAC Genuine Transceiver Modules

by Cisco
Original price $63.99 - Original price $63.99
Original price
$63.99
$63.99 - $63.99
Current price $63.99

6x Cisco GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-04 CNUIAFJAAC Genuine Transceiver Modules


These have been used. They are in excellent condition.



This is a GENUINE Cisco Transceiver Module GlC-SX-MM 30-1301-04 CNUIAFJAAC

BRAND = Cisco

Quantity = 6

MPN = GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-04

Product Key Features

Model = 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Type = GBIC

Country/Region of Manufacture = Malaysia

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-SX-MM operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 m in length.


What is included in pictures are the exact items you will receive. There are 6 total transceiver modules.


Do not hesitate to ask questions for any additional information.


Thanks for looking!


Listed with ExportYourStore.com

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)